Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2141,997
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5562,210
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3682,093
YaoundeCameroon 5,3343,314
YokoCameroon 5,1523,202
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2203,244
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2963,913
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7474,193
YanjiChina 8,2055,099
YichangChina 8,3595,194
YinchuanChina 7,3984,597
YiningChina 5,4623,394
YariguiesColombia 8,6715,388
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4044,601
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
YazdIran 4,4782,783
YakushimaJapan 9,4435,868
YamagataJapan 9,1025,656
YamaguchiJapan 9,1195,667
YokkaichiJapan 9,2755,763
YokohamaJapan 9,3545,813
YonagoJapan 9,0835,645
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5975,963
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8447,360
YeMyanmar 8,8345,490
YolaNigeria 4,7462,949
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8875,522
YurimaguasPeru 9,9576,187
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5242,190
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3195,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9594,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2784,523
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6754,770
York, PaUsa 6,1893,846
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3263,931
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -