Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,48510,244
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1456,926
WilliamtownAustralia 16,58210,304
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9869,312
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9658,678
WoomeraAustralia 15,4609,607
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,431
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7262,937
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9494,318
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0504,381
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3903,971
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6004,101
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7874,217
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8894,903
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7747,316
WajimaJapan 9,0485,622
WakamatsuJapan 9,1625,693
WakayamaJapan 9,2825,768
WakkanaiJapan 8,4395,244
WajirKenya 6,3993,976
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3215,171
WindhoekNamibia 8,3175,168
WaihiNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,44911,464
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
WaimateNew Zealand 18,69411,616
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,41911,446
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,61011,564
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00111,186
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,55011,527
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,48411,486
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18911,303
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27711,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15411,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,66911,601
WintonNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,275
WarsawPoland 1,050652
WroclawPoland 780485
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4565,255
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8172,993
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9772,472
WauSudan 5,2873,286
WaddingtonUk 458285
Waco, TxUsa 8,1185,044
Wake IslandUsa 11,9237,409
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6464,751
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2284,492
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9794,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9184,920
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Warren, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Warren, PaUsa 6,1683,833
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1294,430
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2773,901
Washington, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Washington, InUsa 6,8894,281
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8383,628
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9824,339
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6944,160
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6434,128
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5804,710
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6974,783
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4424,003
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1263,807
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4384,622
West Point, GaUsa 7,2444,501
West Point, NyUsa 5,9253,682
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0694,393
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7494,194
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9914,965
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6164,733
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7624,823
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0113,736
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4143,986
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6574,137
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0923,786
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0594,386
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1263,807
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1253,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6844,154
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6094,107
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9274,304
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3755,204
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9064,292
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5765,329
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3693,958
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -