Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6241,009
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5597,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2937,018
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7307,289
ViennaAustria 847526
VitebskBelarus 1,6701,038
VassourasBrazil 9,5225,917
VicosaBrazil 9,3215,792
VitoriaBrazil 9,1575,691
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6535,377
VarnaBulgaria 1,9061,184
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6673,522
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8124,855
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9824,339
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9434,315
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8744,893
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9124,917
ValdiviaChile 12,6957,889
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6177,841
VallenarChile 11,5977,207
ValparaisoChile 11,9987,455
VanguardiaColombia 8,9065,534
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3895,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 720448
VestervigDenmark 605376
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4234,613
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3624,575
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4214,612
VilsandiEstonia 1,274792
VaasaFinland 1,593990
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0111,250
VeravalIndia 6,4654,018
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6254,738
ValentiaIreland 1,095681
VeniceItaly 832517
VeronaItaly 784487
VicenzaItaly 793493
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,163723
ViterboItaly 1,122697
VolterraItaly 986613
VientianeLaos 8,9165,541
VarenaLithuania 1,296806
VilniusLithuania 1,337831
VeracruzMexico 9,1345,676
VlissingenNetherlands 14590
VaernesNorway 1,360845
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,166724
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4611,529
VillarricaParaguay 10,5076,529
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,601995
VanavaraRussia 5,5413,443
VasileviciRussia 1,6521,026
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7061,060
VerhojanskRussia 6,0763,776
ViljujskRussia 6,0463,757
VitimRussia 6,0463,757
Vize IslandRussia 4,0322,505
VladivostokRussia 8,2865,149
VolgogradRussia 2,7541,711
VologdaRussia 2,2951,426
VoronezRussia 2,2981,428
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3863,968
VytegraRussia 2,1431,332
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8164,857
ValenciaSpain 1,423885
ValladolidSpain 1,357843
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,496930
VisbySweden 1,059658
VanTurkey 3,2522,021
ValleyUk 718446
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6381,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2414,500
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3484,566
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1325,053
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1604,449
Vevay, InUsa 6,7904,219
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6684,765
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -