Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6518,483
UaupesBrazil 8,8155,478
UbatubaBrazil 9,6936,024
UberabaBrazil 9,4805,891
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3263,931
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8693,647
UpernavikGreenland 3,7132,307
UummannaqGreenland 3,5512,206
UdineItaly 822511
Ustica IslandItaly 1,542958
UenoJapan 9,2735,762
UnzendakeJapan 9,1995,716
UrakawaJapan 8,8025,470
UshibukaJapan 9,2385,741
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2535,750
UwajimaJapan 9,2595,754
UkmergeLithuania 1,325824
UtenaLithuania 1,382859
UlaangomMongolia 5,7203,554
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6694,144
UlgiiMongolia 5,6543,514
UliastaiMongolia 6,1343,812
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7523,574
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9124,295
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7775,454
UfaRussia 3,2912,045
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1432,575
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4013,977
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5454,688
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3483,944
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0171,875
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8454,875
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7574,199
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6974,162
Umm BeninSudan 4,9733,090
UmeňSweden 1,6101,000
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3045,781
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9825,582
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7805,456
UrfaTurkey 3,0421,891
UsakTurkey 2,3301,448
Uman’Ukraine 1,7671,098
UzgorodUkraine 1,224760
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4894,033
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -