Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2213,245
TiranaAlbania 1,563971
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1971,987
TebessaAlgeria 1,8041,121
TimimounAlgeria 2,5201,566
TindoufAlgeria 2,8961,800
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0561,277
TrelewArgentina 12,5477,797
TucumanArgentina 11,1086,902
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3328,906
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3318,905
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0088,705
TibooburraAustralia 15,6739,739
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0829,372
TshaneBotswana 8,5515,313
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6945,402
TarauacaBrazil 9,7986,088
TauaBrazil 7,7504,816
TefeBrazil 8,9685,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9705,574
TeresinaBrazil 7,7904,841
TiriosBrazil 7,8944,906
TorresBrazil 10,4926,520
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6434,750
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7826,078
TriunfoBrazil 7,8144,856
TucuruiBrazil 8,0565,006
TuriacuBrazil 7,6144,731
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0763,154
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4894,654
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0484,380
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4664,018
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4183,988
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1753,837
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0743,774
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9343,687
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7122,928
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5767,815
TaiyuanChina 7,8324,867
TaoyuanChina 9,4415,867
TengchongChina 8,0344,992
TønderDenmark 432268
TylstrupDenmark 684425
TystofteDenmark 556346
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5174,671
TahrirEgypt 3,0991,926
TantaEgypt 3,1031,928
TallinEstonia 1,469913
TartuEstonia 1,515941
TampereFinland 1,554966
TurkuFinland 1,426886
ToulonFrance 940584
ToulouseFrance 939583
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1359,405
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22810,084
TchibanGabon 6,0703,772
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1491,957
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 212132
TamaleGhana 4,7232,935
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8041,121
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0361,265
TimehriGuyana 7,6604,760
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9865,584
TelaHonduras 8,8615,506
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9794,958
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9794,958
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2437,608
TabrizIran 3,4782,161
TeheranIran 3,9922,481
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2161,999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,518943
TarvisioItaly 803499
TermoliItaly 1,274792
TorinoItaly 740460
Torino/ CaselleItaly 721448
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,607999
TrevicoItaly 1,377856
TrevisoItaly 811504
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 881548
Turin, PiedmontItaly 736457
TabouIvory Coast 5,3793,342
TadotsuJapan 9,2135,725
TakadaJapan 9,1335,675
TakamatsuJapan 9,2245,732
TakayamaJapan 9,1845,707
TanegashimaJapan 9,4265,858
TatenoJapan 9,3125,787
TateyamaJapan 9,4085,846
TokushimaJapan 9,2715,761
TokyoJapan 9,3355,801
TomakomaiJapan 8,7135,414
TottoriJapan 9,1195,667
ToyamaJapan 9,1285,672
ToyookaJapan 9,1405,680
TsuJapan 9,2925,774
TsurugaJapan 9,1825,706
TsuyamaJapan 9,1495,686
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9792,473
TripoliLebanon 3,0641,904
TobrukLibya 2,6471,645
TripoliLibya 2,1851,358
TelsiaiLithuania 1,192741
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8315,488
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4205,854
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1215,668
ThyoloMalawi 8,0545,005
TawauMalaysia 11,1356,919
TessalitMali 3,5102,181
TimbuktuMali 3,9442,451
TombMali 3,9492,454
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9652,464
TacubayaMexico 9,3085,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9765,578
TarialanMongolia 6,2843,905
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1393,815
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4143,986
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8634,265
TangierMorocco 1,9861,234
TarfayaMorocco 3,0541,898
TazaMorocco 2,0781,292
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3055,161
TaungooMyanmar 8,4255,235
ThandweMyanmar 8,3205,170
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,32810,146
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,74511,649
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,22311,324
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,66311,597
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,61311,567
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,40111,435
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,39711,432
TemukaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
TimaruNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,53711,519
TahouaNiger 4,0762,533
TillaberyNiger 4,1702,592
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7165,416
TromsoNorway 2,1301,324
TrondheimNorway 1,349838
ThumraitOman 5,6523,512
TacnaPeru 10,6406,612
TarapotoPeru 10,0286,232
TrujilloPeru 10,3536,433
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9446,801
TorunPoland 892555
TimisoaraRomania 1,308813
TambovRussia 2,4101,498
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5002,796
TaraRussia 4,3142,681
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2032,612
TermezRussia 4,9833,096
TernejRussia 8,2945,154
TobolskRussia 3,9222,437
TomskRussia 4,9123,053
Tot’MaRussia 2,4621,530
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1891,982
TuapseRussia 2,6001,616
TuraRussia 5,2073,236
TurukhanskRussia 4,6202,871
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4922,791
TortosaSpain 1,257781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2655,136
TokerSudan 4,6272,875
TartousSyria 3,0341,885
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4605,878
TaboraTanzania 6,8054,229
TakThailand 8,7805,456
TrangThailand 9,6245,981
TabligboTogo 5,0153,116
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0076,218
TunisTunisia 1,6751,041
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
TireeUk 986613
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 609378
TernopilUkraine 1,425886
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0936,893
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2414,499
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3084,541
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4944,657
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5344,060
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6743,526
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Temple, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8784,896
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5164,671
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4924,034
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0034,352
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4934,035
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1525,066
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3934,594
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0253,744
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0394,996
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0483,758
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8435,495
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6484,753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3904,592
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5334,060
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8433,010
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -