Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9163,055
ShkoderAlbania 1,483922
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6341,015
SaltaArgentina 10,9476,803
San AntonioArgentina 12,3307,662
San LuisArgentina 11,7447,298
San RafaelArgentina 11,9767,442
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9187,406
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1386,921
SarmientoArgentina 12,9498,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63310,336
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62910,333
SalzburgAustria 671417
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5602,212
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4692,156
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1261,943
SaveBenin 4,8483,013
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1716,321
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,277794
SalvadorBrazil 8,3455,186
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7296,667
SantaremBrazil 8,2395,120
SantosBrazil 9,8026,091
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4645,260
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7104,791
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4016,463
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6766,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5595,940
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6284,740
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9745,577
São PauloBrazil 9,7756,075
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6285,983
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7446,055
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1765,081
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2305,114
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2645,757
SobralBrazil 7,5224,675
SoureBrazil 7,7054,788
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4575,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0686,878
SurubimBrazil 7,6934,781
SadovoBulgaria 1,7911,113
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7371,079
SofiaBulgaria 1,6591,031
SiemreapCambodia 9,4015,842
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8162,992
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1113,176
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6802,908
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9613,083
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8674,267
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1713,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6252,874
Scott, SkCanada 6,9444,315
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8383,007
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0013,107
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4713,400
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2763,900
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3763,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3103,921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9314,307
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4502,765
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9103,051
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0714,394
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0764,397
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6822,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1491,957
SalCape Verde 4,6212,872
SantiagoChile 12,0177,467
SewellChile 12,0487,487
ShanghaiChina 8,8895,524
ShantouChina 9,3285,796
ShenyangChina 8,0354,993
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7375,429
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3455,186
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1285,672
SibenikCroatia 1,156718
SplitCroatia 1,202747
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 731454
StudsgårdDenmark 547340
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3794,585
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3374,559
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3804,586
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3204,548
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4264,614
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4204,611
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4574,634
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4834,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3394,560
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3944,595
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4364,621
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4234,613
San GabrielEcuador 9,5065,907
SalloumEgypt 2,7361,700
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9771,850
SohagEgypt 3,5352,196
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4632,152
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1505,686
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9318,036
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0971,303
StrasbourgFrance 361225
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4794,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4764,646
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7931,735
SchleswigGermany 420261
StuttgartGermany 397247
SamosGreece 2,2641,407
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0191,255
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3101,436
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4702,156
SiguiriGuinea 4,6582,895
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0295,611
SzegedHungary 1,204748
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 923574
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2061,371
SagarIndia 6,8014,226
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7293,560
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1458,168
SemnanIran 4,1442,575
ShahroudIran 4,1902,604
ShirazIran 4,5502,828
ShannonIreland 1,003623
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 876544
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,343835
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6291,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 889553
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,225761
Scuro MountainItaly 1,592989
SigonellaItaly 1,7321,076
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2953,290
SagaJapan 9,1505,686
SaigoJapan 9,0105,599
SakaiJapan 9,0685,635
SakataJapan 9,0175,603
SapporoJapan 8,6615,382
SaseboJapan 9,1325,675
SendaiJapan 9,1235,669
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3315,798
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1155,664
ShinjoJapan 9,0515,624
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3845,832
ShirakawaJapan 9,2095,722
ShizuokaJapan 9,3495,809
SumotoJapan 9,2605,754
SuttsuJapan 8,6475,373
SuwaJapan 9,2315,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5177,778
SavannakhetLaos 9,1765,702
SiauliaiLithuania 1,255780
SiluteLithuania 1,123698
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6111,001
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4855,273
SalimaMalawi 7,7794,834
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9996,835
SibuMalaysia 10,9086,779
SanMali 4,3532,705
SegouMali 4,3732,717
SikassoMali 4,5872,850
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1815,705
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3335,800
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7034,165
SainshandMongolia 7,0844,402
SafiMorocco 2,4621,530
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7951,737
SittweMyanmar 8,0795,020
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 816507
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9951,861
SaiqOman 5,4203,368
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7143,550
SurOman 5,5883,472
SialkotPakistan 5,8283,621
SibbiPakistan 5,5953,477
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6316,606
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7256,664
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1066,901
SandomierzPoland 1,121696
SniezkaPoland 707439
SuwalkiPoland 1,191740
SzczecinPoland 639397
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9861,234
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9101,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1544,446
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3995,841
Satu MareRomania 1,302809
SibiuRomania 1,490926
SulinaRomania 1,9051,184
SadrinskRussia 3,7252,315
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7871,110
SalekhardRussia 3,6722,282
SaratovRussia 2,7541,712
SejmcanRussia 6,9584,324
SelagoncyRussia 5,6083,485
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6035,346
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9594,325
SmolenskRussia 1,7841,109
SociRussia 2,6781,664
SortovalaRussia 1,8831,170
SuntarRussia 6,0363,751
SurgutRussia 4,1052,551
SverdlovskRussia 3,5232,190
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9081,807
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9894,343
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6903,536
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8244,862
SingaporeSingapore 10,4616,500
SliacSlovakia 1,012629
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5845,334
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2265,112
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,455904
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,084674
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,143710
SevilleSpain 1,8161,129
SennarSudan 4,9093,050
ShambatSudan 4,6462,887
ShendiSudan 4,5842,848
StenseleSweden 1,6391,019
StockholmSweden 1,163723
StorlienSweden 1,361845
SundsvallSweden 1,408875
SantisSwitzerland 547340
SongeaTanzania 7,4934,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0895,648
SongkhlaThailand 9,7216,041
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0555,627
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4515,873
SurinThailand 9,2465,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6042,861
SokodeTogo 4,7512,953
SfaxTunisia 1,9141,189
SousseTunisia 1,7931,114
SamsunTurkey 2,5841,606
SiirtTurkey 3,1961,986
SivasTurkey 2,7371,701
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6152,868
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 861535
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,064661
SarataUkraine 1,8521,151
SarnyUkraine 1,447899
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2291,385
SumyUkraine 2,0081,248
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0893,162
SaltoUruguay 11,1166,908
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7665,447
Safford, AzUsa 8,7215,420
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5603,455
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4564,633
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1124,420
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3674,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Salem, InUsa 6,8284,243
Salem, OrUsa 8,2165,105
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1135,042
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3735,203
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,664
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8915,525
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1544,446
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0815,643
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6074,106
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0655,633
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1633,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0684,392
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5954,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8284,243
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9314,929
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9454,937
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7864,838
Selma, AlUsa 7,4534,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Seymour, InUsa 6,8284,243
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8454,253
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5144,669
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8424,873
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0834,402
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6374,124
Southport, NcUsa 6,7114,170
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5184,050
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1864,466
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7364,807
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6384,125
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9824,338
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4164,608
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9224,923
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7794,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1114,419
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4363,999
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9253,682
State College, PaUsa 6,1853,844
State University, MsUsa 7,4974,659
State University, NmUsa 8,6495,375
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4604,014
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8834,898
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1074,416
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0764,397
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7553,576
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6374,746
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9904,965
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2474,503
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9083,671
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7962,980
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5055,285
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1555,068
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0204,984
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1121,934
SocotraYemen 6,0993,790
SenangaZambia 7,7144,793
SerenjeZambia 7,5834,712
SeshekeZambia 7,8854,900
SolweziZambia 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -