Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2887,014
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0046,838
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6117,215
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4458,355
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7326,669
RosarioArgentina 11,4027,085
RichmondAustralia 16,58010,303
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6789,743
RecifeBrazil 7,6764,770
RemansoBrazil 8,1945,092
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7626,066
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5495,934
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1876,330
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4675,883
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1734,457
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3363,938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9164,297
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9194,300
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3073,298
RuoqiangChina 6,2483,883
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4925,277
RandersDenmark 615382
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5164,670
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3354,558
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0478,729
RumipambaEcuador 9,7016,028
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4222,126
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5462,204
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3072,055
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4294,617
RostockGermany 519323
RhodesGreece 2,4411,517
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0461,271
ReykhólarIceland 2,2051,370
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1201,317
RamsarIran 3,8612,399
RashtIran 3,7592,336
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 825513
RadicofaniItaly 1,065662
Resia PassItaly 638397
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 983611
RivoltoItaly 821510
Rolle PassItaly 734456
RomeItaly 1,186737
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,193741
Ronchi LegionariItaly 855531
RumoiJapan 8,5835,334
RigaLatvia 1,325823
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,227763
RodriguesMauritius 9,6976,026
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0463,757
RabatMorocco 2,1881,360
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5895,337
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8454,875
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,54111,522
RangioraNew Zealand 18,67211,603
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,35211,404
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,63711,581
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,28111,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
RivasNicaragua 9,1205,667
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8133,612
RebolyRussia 2,0001,243
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4921,549
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5732,842
RagaSudan 5,1273,186
RashadSudan 4,9693,088
RenkSudan 5,0553,141
RumbekSudan 5,4423,382
RanongThailand 9,3415,805
Roi EtThailand 9,1545,688
RizeTurkey 2,8861,793
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6102,865
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8381,142
RomnyUkraine 1,9271,197
RovnoUkraine 1,428888
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0933,165
RochaUruguay 11,2076,964
Racine, WiUsa 6,6444,129
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6174,112
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3854,589
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3864,590
Reading, PaUsa 6,0963,788
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6425,370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5884,716
Redding, CaUsa 8,6105,350
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9875,584
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5965,342
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7324,183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3983,976
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5814,090
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0043,731
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Rockville, InUsa 6,8104,232
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1174,422
Rome, GaUsa 7,1634,451
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6094,107
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3995,219
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3955,217
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2003,852
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0484,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -