Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8649,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7905,462
ParanaArgentina 11,2837,012
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9106,780
PehuajoArgentina 11,7277,288
PergaminoArgentina 11,4797,133
PigeArgentina 11,9077,399
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4627,123
PosadasArgentina 10,6316,607
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8326,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9117,402
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4397,108
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3438,291
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8831,792
ParakouBenin 4,7012,921
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9024,910
ParacatuBrazil 9,1815,705
ParanaBrazil 8,7855,459
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0666,255
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6515,997
ParintinsBrazil 8,3875,212
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5404,686
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5256,540
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2965,777
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9964,969
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9724,954
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7765,454
PeixeBrazil 8,7765,454
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0855,024
PicosBrazil 7,9114,916
PiraiBrazil 9,5575,939
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1635,694
PompeuBrazil 9,2785,765
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1676,318
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0234,986
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2656,379
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4025,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6316,606
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6525,376
PosseBrazil 8,8545,502
PlevenBulgaria 1,6791,044
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7791,105
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6275,982
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0073,111
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7833,594
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9683,708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5422,823
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6534,134
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7334,184
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3504,567
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5644,700
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7474,193
ParronChile 12,0817,507
Puerto AysenChile 13,1238,155
Puerto MonttChile 12,8227,968
Punta ArenasChile 13,6298,469
PingbianChina 8,4235,234
PeralesColombia 8,9885,585
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3125,165
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1775,703
PragueCzech Republic 623387
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5844,713
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3764,584
PoloDominican Republic 7,5484,691
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3594,573
PichilingueEcuador 9,7686,070
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8326,110
PuyoEcuador 9,6996,027
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1261,943
ParisFrance 386240
PerpignanFrance 1,003623
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7707,936
Port-GentilGabon 5,8173,615
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4516,494
PotsdamGermany 514319
PatrasGreece 1,9371,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0952,544
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1151,935
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0304,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5964,720
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6535,377
PecsHungary 1,105687
PambanIndia 8,0645,011
PuneIndia 6,9034,290
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4136,470
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9476,803
PadovaItaly 820510
Paganella MountainItaly 716445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,608999
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,595991
PantelleriaItaly 1,7121,064
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 825513
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,352840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,071665
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,199745
PiacenzaItaly 797495
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 943586
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 930578
Ponza IslandItaly 1,307812
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,439894
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,214755
PrizziItaly 1,6531,027
PakseLaos 9,3755,826
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8626,128
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4245,856
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4635,881
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0018,079
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,446898
PatheinMyanmar 8,4935,278
PutaoMyanmar 7,7784,833
PyiMyanmar 8,3505,189
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,18110,055
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,54611,525
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7415,432
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1943,228
PohangNorth Korea 8,8445,495
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3915,215
PadidanPakistan 5,8253,620
PanjgurPakistan 5,5383,441
ParachinarPakistan 5,4193,368
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6333,500
PeshawarPakistan 5,5143,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1778,809
PilarParaguay 10,7166,659
PiscoPeru 10,6516,619
PiuraPeru 10,2046,341
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0896,269
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6936,645
PoznanPoland 769478
PrzemyslPoland 1,217756
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,601995
PortalegrePortugal 1,6991,056
Porto Portugal 1,589988
PavelecRussia 2,2561,402
PecoraRussia 3,2392,013
PermRussia 3,2382,012
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1095,039
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0601,280
PjatigorskRussia 2,8761,787
PoronajskRussia 8,1075,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4341,513
Providenja BayRussia 7,1244,427
PskovRussia 1,604997
PodorSenegal 4,2872,664
PopradSlovakia 1,069664
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7086,033
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8725,513
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,352840
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2155,105
Port SudanSudan 4,4892,790
ParamariboSuriname 7,5164,671
PiteňSweden 1,7741,102
PalmyraSyria 3,2131,996
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6559,728
PhetchabunThailand 8,9535,564
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8635,508
PhraeThailand 8,7415,432
PhuketThailand 9,5095,909
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4805,891
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1755,701
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2625,755
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5054,664
Plymouth, EnglandUk 699434
PoltavaUkraine 2,0371,266
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1646,938
PradoUruguay 11,3387,045
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2897,015
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Pana, IlUsa 6,9834,340
Paoli, InUsa 6,8284,243
Paris, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7264,180
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6874,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7584,821
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8524,880
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6354,745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9724,954
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5904,716
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9174,299
Perry, OkUsa 7,7304,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0863,782
Philo, OhUsa 6,5044,042
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7885,461
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2124,482
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0274,366
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3543,948
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9253,682
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6503,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3734,582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9494,940
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8514,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3944,595
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Portage, WiUsa 6,6164,112
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5043,421
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1335,054
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8134,234
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6614,760
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6594,760
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2743,899
Princeton, InUsa 7,0294,368
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7083,547
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9544,943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3625,196
PetaukeZambia 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -