Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8391,143
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0211,877
OranArgentina 10,7256,665
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,367
OstendeBelgium 195121
ObidosBrazil 8,2455,123
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4072,739
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7263,558
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7263,558
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7527,924
OdenseDenmark 530329
OtavaloEcuador 9,5695,947
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,56010,290
OuluFinland 1,8651,159
OroomiehIran 3,4242,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,220758
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8293,001
ObihiroJapan 8,7425,432
OfunatoJapan 9,0745,638
OitaJapan 9,2165,727
OkayamaJapan 9,1845,707
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6255,981
OmaezakiJapan 9,3775,827
OmuJapan 8,5665,323
OnahamaJapan 9,2545,750
OsakaJapan 9,2535,750
OshimaJapan 9,4115,848
OtaruJapan 8,6375,367
OwaseJapan 9,3445,806
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5141,562
OujoaMorocco 1,9611,219
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,23810,090
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,60911,564
OphirNew Zealand 18,63311,579
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,38011,422
OtautauNew Zealand 18,59411,555
OcotalNicaragua 8,9725,575
OrlandNorway 1,370852
OsloNorway 984612
OhotskRussia 7,1044,414
OkhotskRussia 7,1044,414
OlekminskRussia 6,2793,902
OlenekRussia 5,3903,349
OmskRussia 4,3392,696
OnegaRussia 2,3241,444
OrenburgRussia 3,3442,078
OymyakonRussia 6,7214,176
OviedoSpain 1,256781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,396867
Orkney IslandsUk 985612
OdessaUkraine 1,9061,184
OvrucUkraine 1,595991
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9544,321
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3913,972
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0985,032
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4834,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7073,546
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8184,858
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3634,576
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2244,489
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8894,281
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3754,583
Orono, MeUsa 5,3313,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5884,094
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9083,671
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8514,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3634,576
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9994,349
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4103,983
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6374,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -