Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2403,256
NeuquenArgentina 12,3377,666
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6367,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,11210,633
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5959,069
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67110,360
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8639,857
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3944,595
NatitingouBenin 4,6022,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4565,876
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9683,087
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1253,185
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2532,643
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5662,837
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9463,073
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4053,980
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8844,278
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8813,654
N’DjamenaChad 4,4632,774
NanchangChina 8,8155,478
NanjingChina 8,6735,389
NanningChina 8,8755,515
NicosiaCyprus 2,8521,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 565351
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3414,562
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
NegeleEthiopia 6,0123,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18710,059
NandiFiji 16,18710,059
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,528949
NancyFrance 321199
NantesFrance 719447
NiceFrance 886551
NeustrelitzGermany 540335
NurembergGermany 446277
NurnbergGermany 443275
NaxosGreece 2,2311,386
NanortalikGreenland 3,2272,005
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2282,006
NordGreenland 3,4272,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5262,191
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0363,129
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0484,380
New DelhiIndia 6,3143,924
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,356843
NaganoJapan 9,1735,700
NagasakiJapan 9,1805,704
NagoJapan 9,6656,006
NagoyaJapan 9,2695,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6886,020
NaraJapan 9,2665,758
NazeJapan 9,5755,950
NemuroJapan 8,7805,456
NiigataJapan 9,0845,645
NikkoJapan 9,2195,729
NobeokaJapan 9,2805,767
NairobiKenya 6,5634,078
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6898,506
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2853,284
NidaLithuania 1,095680
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3005,158
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0375,616
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5434,687
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6814,773
NaraMali 4,2072,614
NioroMali 4,2542,644
NemaMauritania 4,0502,517
NouakchottMauritania 4,1762,595
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,36310,168
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,51211,504
NelsonNew Zealand 18,53111,515
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1055,658
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2012,610
NiameyNiger 4,2452,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9841,233
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4031,493
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0531,897
NawabshahPakistan 5,8893,660
NokkundiPakistan 5,2983,292
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3616,438
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3986,462
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0911,921
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0084,355
NikolaevRussia 1,9581,217
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6414,749
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0064,975
NizneangarskRussia 6,1923,848
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7493,573
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4302,131
NovgorodRussia 1,7891,112
NovosibirskRussia 4,8813,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3725,203
No. 6Sudan 4,1402,573
NyalaSudan 4,7212,934
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1095,660
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9515,562
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5575,939
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7265,422
NarathiwatThailand 9,8706,134
NigdeTurkey 2,7151,687
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1061,309
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5284,057
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5284,057
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0814,400
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7674,826
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4714,642
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6623,518
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9913,723
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3043,917
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8804,275
New London, WiUsa 6,5714,083
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8094,853
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8264,863
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8994,287
New YorkUsa 5,9253,682
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9363,689
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9353,688
Newark, NjUsa 5,9573,702
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2923,910
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6464,751
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2444,501
Newport, TnUsa 6,8774,273
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0874,404
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3703,958
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2534,507
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4095,225
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3384,560
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5034,663
Norton, KsUsa 7,5614,699
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4474,007
NdolaZambia 7,5134,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -