Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9023,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0163,117
MilianaAlgeria 1,7181,067
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4494,629
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,99010,558
Malarg EArgentina 12,1237,534
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5657,808
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6897,263
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4587,120
MendozaArgentina 11,8557,367
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8477,362
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9916,830
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3989,568
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,20811,315
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4848,379
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8468,604
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49110,248
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,51010,260
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0549,976
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21910,079
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7659,175
MuharraqBahrain 4,6902,914
MinskBelarus 1,495929
MogilevBelarus 1,6561,029
MaunBotswana 8,1405,058
MacapaBrazil 7,7874,839
MacauBrazil 7,4684,641
MaceioBrazil 7,8764,894
MachadoBrazil 9,5625,942
ManausBrazil 8,6425,370
MarabaBrazil 8,1765,081
MaringaBrazil 10,0446,242
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1625,072
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7605,444
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1285,051
MonteiroBrazil 7,7644,825
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9775,578
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5544,694
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3035,159
MamfeCameroon 5,1073,174
MarouaCameroon 4,6362,881
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8663,024
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6793,529
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2974,535
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7804,213
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2294,492
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9853,098
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0543,141
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5743,463
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5983,478
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9694,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6143,488
Morden, MbCanada 6,7014,164
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9723,711
MoundouChad 4,8733,028
MatecanaColombia 8,9955,590
MoroniComoros 7,9064,913
MosnovCzech Republic 900559
MarstalDenmark 488303
Melville HallDominica 7,0774,398
MichesDominican Republic 7,3194,548
MocaDominican Republic 7,3874,591
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4284,616
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4234,613
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3864,590
MilagroEcuador 9,8666,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8551,774
MinyaEgypt 3,3402,076
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3233,308
MassawaEritrea 4,9903,101
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,422883
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,297806
MarseilleFrance 903561
MontpellierFrance 895556
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6434,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4099,575
MakokouGabon 5,7093,548
MayumbaGabon 6,1303,809
MitzicGabon 5,6723,524
MkamboGabon 5,6723,525
MoandaGabon 5,9433,693
MouilaGabon 5,9613,704
MagdeburgGermany 410255
MunichGermany 565351
MünsterGermany 14188
MethoniGreece 2,0661,284
MilosGreece 2,2151,376
MitiliniGreece 2,1321,325
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1261,321
MacentaGuinea 4,9813,095
MamouGuinea 4,8553,017
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1406,923
MiskolcHungary 1,143710
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4554,633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4133,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8014,226
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6044,725
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8317,352
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6157,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9046,155
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7028,515
MashhadIran 4,5242,811
Malin HeadIreland 959596
M. CalamitaItaly 1,043648
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,506936
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6721,039
MilanItaly 728452
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 695432
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,100684
ManIvory Coast 5,0583,143
MaebashiJapan 9,2345,738
MaizuruJapan 9,1705,698
MakurazakiJapan 9,3405,804
MatsueJapan 9,0695,636
MatsumotoJapan 9,2055,720
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2115,724
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9076,156
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0336,856
MishimaJapan 9,3575,814
MitoJapan 9,2935,775
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4805,891
MiyakoJapan 9,0255,608
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6916,022
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3345,800
MiyazakiJapan 9,3305,798
MombetsuJapan 8,6035,346
MoriokaJapan 8,9905,586
MuroranJapan 8,7225,420
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3335,799
MutsuJapan 8,8345,489
Ma’AnJordan 3,4292,131
MafraqJordan 3,2662,029
MombasaKenya 6,9634,327
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7374,808
MaseruLesotho 9,2415,743
MonroviaLiberia 5,2493,262
MisratahLibya 2,2701,411
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4465,248
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5885,337
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0945,651
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8285,486
MakhangaMalawi 8,0905,027
MangochiMalawi 7,8754,893
MwmosaMalawi 8,0605,008
MzimbaMalawi 7,5494,691
MzuzuMalawi 7,5174,671
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2636,378
MersingMalaysia 10,3566,435
MiriMalaysia 10,8746,757
MaleMaldives 8,1265,049
MenakaMali 3,9802,473
MoptiMali 4,2102,616
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3548,298
MazatlanMexico 9,4095,847
MeridaMexico 8,5555,316
Mexico CityMexico 9,3085,784
MonterreyMexico 8,8235,483
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4075,846
MaantyMongolia 6,7504,195
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8084,231
MatadMongolia 7,1754,459
MurenMongolia 6,1813,841
MarrakechMorocco 2,4831,543
MeknesMorocco 2,1621,343
MideltMorocco 2,2621,405
MaputoMozambique 9,0065,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1325,053
MandalayMyanmar 8,1405,058
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2195,108
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1275,672
MindatMyanmar 8,0465,000
MonywaMyanmar 8,0655,012
MyeikMyanmar 9,1275,672
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9414,935
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,34911,402
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60211,560
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,70211,621
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0895,648
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0985,653
MagariaNiger 4,2962,670
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2982,671
MaradiNiger 4,2372,633
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4652,774
MakurdiNigeria 4,8793,032
MinnaNigeria 4,6632,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8125,476
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7121,064
MajisOman 5,2363,254
MasirahOman 5,7073,546
Muscat  Oman 5,4203,368
MultanPakistan 5,7903,598
MurreePakistan 5,6423,506
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6908,507
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4026,464
MoyobambaPeru 10,0276,231
MactanPhilippines 10,9656,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3906,456
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,487924
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8103,610
MagadanRussia 7,2694,517
MahackalaRussia 3,2452,017
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2232,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2242,004
MarkovoRussia 7,0244,365
MinusinskRussia 5,4423,382
MogocaRussia 6,8054,229
MoscowRussia 2,1351,327
MurmanskRussia 2,4111,498
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1612,586
MatamSenegal 4,3342,693
MogadishuSomalia 6,6264,118
MadridSpain 1,422883
Madrid (b)Spain 1,432890
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,305811
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8381,142
MelillaSpain 1,9361,203
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6121,002
MalakalSudan 5,2333,252
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0115,600
MontreuxSwitzerland 574357
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4945,278
Mae SariangThailand 8,5875,336
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7555,440
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1825,706
MalatyaTurkey 2,9011,803
MersinTurkey 2,8021,741
MuglaTurkey 2,3881,484
Manchester, EnglandUk 578359
ManstonUk 302188
MeloUruguay 11,0026,837
MercedesUruguay 11,2877,014
MontevideoUruguay 11,3367,044
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1824,463
Madison, FlUsa 7,2774,522
Madison, InUsa 6,7664,205
Madison, NeUsa 7,2284,492
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7034,165
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4784,647
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5324,059
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Marion, InUsa 6,6724,146
Marion, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3413,940
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3283,932
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5214,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3745,204
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0544,383
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0774,397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Medford, WiUsa 6,6054,104
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0894,405
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3904,592
Mena, ArUsa 7,6374,746
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5364,683
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0685,013
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1884,467
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5334,681
Midland, TxUsa 8,3825,209
Milan, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9454,316
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3164,546
Milford, DeUsa 6,1353,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1154,422
Millen, GaUsa 7,0634,389
Millport, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6543,513
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6344,122
Minden, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7854,217
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6544,756
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6414,748
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8024,227
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3904,592
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1645,073
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0623,767
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5684,081
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Moro, OrUsa 8,1265,049
Morris, MnUsa 6,8484,255
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8434,253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6714,146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3833,967
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5253,433
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0904,406
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1024,413
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5204,052
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6564,758
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8914,903
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2215,109
MaracayVenezuela 7,9674,951
MaturinVenezuela 7,7054,788
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2305,114
MeridaVenezuela 8,3535,191
MagoyeZambia 7,8064,851
MansaZambia 7,3154,545
MbalaZambia 7,1524,444
MfuweZambia 7,6404,748
MisamfuZambia 7,2824,525
MonguZambia 7,6184,734
MpikaZambia 7,4794,648
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7014,786
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7754,832
MumbwaZambia 7,6954,782
MwinilungaZambia 7,2674,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -