Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,054655
LuandaAngola 6,7554,198
LuenaAngola 7,1754,459
La PlataArgentina 11,4357,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7086,654
La RiojaArgentina 11,4297,102
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6537,241
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4918,383
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6456,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91210,509
LavertonAustralia 16,49910,253
LearmonthAustralia 13,1848,193
LongreachAustralia 15,3109,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3099,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,91010,508
Low HeadAustralia 16,85210,472
LinzAustria 711442
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,046650
LerwickUk 1,046650
La PazBolivia 10,3716,445
LavrasBrazil 9,4745,887
LencoisBrazil 8,4445,247
LinharesBrazil 9,0545,626
LondrinaBrazil 10,0006,214
LomBulgaria 1,565973
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5564,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0793,778
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Langara, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9443,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3474,565
London, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4452,762
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2383,876
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1611,964
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7387,294
LanzhouChina 7,4584,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1724,457
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6875,398
LimonCosta Rica 9,0525,625
LarnacaCyprus 2,8951,799
LimassolCyprus 2,8761,787
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3374,559
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7494,194
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 525326
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3654,576
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4014,599
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4084,603
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3754,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6646,005
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0066,218
LuxorEgypt 3,6712,281
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1665,696
Laucala BayFiji 16,24710,096
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7301,075
Le MansFrance 563350
LilleFrance 211131
LyonFrance 650404
LambarnGabon 5,8283,621
LastourvilleGabon 5,8623,643
LibrevilleGabon 5,6933,538
LeipzigGermany 465289
LindenbergGermany 583363
LamiaGreece 1,9141,190
LarissaGreece 1,8491,149
LemnosGreece 1,9761,228
LimnosGreece 1,9831,232
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0294,368
LabeGuinea 4,7602,958
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7087,275
La CeibaHonduras 8,8175,479
La MesaHonduras 8,9145,539
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9113,673
LudhianaIndia 6,0493,759
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8681,161
LatinaItaly 1,241771
LatronicoItaly 1,502933
LecceItaly 1,580982
LodwarKenya 6,0613,767
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7205,419
LiepajaLatvia 1,139708
LaukuvaLithuania 1,179733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 218136
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,594991
LabuanMalaysia 10,8706,755
LuqaMalta 1,8801,169
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1364,435
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5425,930
LashioMyanmar 8,1705,077
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56311,535
LincolnNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,60311,560
LagosNigeria 5,0053,110
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,064661
LillehammerNorway 1,100684
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8863,658
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2716,382
LimaPeru 10,5616,563
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6886,641
LisbonPortugal 1,8341,140
LeninbadRussia 4,9463,074
LevsiRussia 3,7382,323
LungiSierra Leone 5,0763,154
LjubljanaSlovenia 888552
LanzaroteSpain 2,9791,851
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,179732
LocarnoSwitzerland 641399
LuganoSwitzerland 662411
LatakiaSyria 2,9741,848
LampangThailand 8,6845,396
LoeiThailand 8,9045,533
Lop BuriThailand 9,0605,630
LomeTogo 5,0633,146
LeemingUk 572355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,046650
London, EnglandUk 415258
London-GatwickUk 410255
LynehamUk 531330
L’VovUkraine 1,298807
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8061,122
LozovajaUkraine 2,1831,356
LubnyUkraine 1,9181,192
LuckUkraine 1,382859
LuganskUkraine 2,3981,490
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7554,198
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9174,920
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0004,972
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3584,573
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6933,538
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9564,944
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8054,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7724,830
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7124,171
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7514,817
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6085,349
Larned, KsUsa 7,6754,770
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8974,908
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7025,407
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2643,892
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3634,576
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5923,475
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3294,554
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3054,540
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9664,329
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2094,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8304,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4613,393
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3054,540
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Libby, MtUsa 7,5844,712
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3094,542
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3283,932
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9544,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5534,694
Llano, TxUsa 8,2775,144
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0605,630
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0425,619
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0615,631
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3825,209
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5564,074
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8764,273
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4974,659
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8213,618
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2115,102
Luling, TxUsa 8,3115,164
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5624,699
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5314,058
LivingstoneZambia 7,9584,945
LundaziZambia 7,5774,709
LusakaZambia 7,7674,826
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7564,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -