Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3093,299
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3053,296
KhostAfghanistan 5,4493,386
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1363,192
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8608,613
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
KlagenfurtAustria 831516
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3112,057
KandiBenin 4,5012,797
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8433,631
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8453,632
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8603,641
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2643,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8673,646
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5572,832
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6013,481
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4323,376
KashiChina 5,4193,367
KunmingChina 8,3155,167
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2883,908
KhargaEgypt 3,5812,226
KosseirEgypt 3,7102,305
KajaaniFinland 1,9021,182
KuopioFinland 1,8121,126
KuusamoFinland 2,0741,289
KarlsruheGermany 343213
KasselGermany 262163
KonstanzGermany 499310
KumasiGhana 5,0303,126
KalamataGreece 2,0601,280
KerkiraGreece 1,7221,070
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1821,356
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4732,158
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5251,569
KankanGuinea 4,7752,967
KindiaGuinea 4,9133,053
KissidougouGuinea 4,9003,045
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7727,315
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2745,763
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2755,764
KeszthelyHungary 994617
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9391,205
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5684,703
KotaIndia 6,4954,036
KozhikodeIndia 7,6594,759
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8017,954
KermanIran 4,7892,976
KermanshahIran 3,8082,367
Khoram AbadIran 3,9542,457
KilkennyIreland 894555
KingstonJamaica 7,9414,935
KagoshimaJapan 9,3255,795
KanazawaJapan 9,1155,664
KaruizawaJapan 9,2195,729
KatsuuraJapan 9,4105,847
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3125,787
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5185,293
KobeJapan 9,2395,741
KochiJapan 9,2745,763
KofuJapan 9,2875,771
KumagayaJapan 9,2735,762
KumamotoJapan 9,2135,725
KumejimaJapan 9,6295,984
KureJapan 9,1635,694
KushiroJapan 8,7755,453
KutchanJapan 8,6565,379
KyotoJapan 9,2305,736
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2153,241
KitaleKenya 6,2523,885
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2692,653
KufraLibya 3,3902,107
KaunasLithuania 1,260783
KlaipedaLithuania 1,114692
KybartaiLithuania 1,189739
KarongaMalawi 7,3554,570
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9246,167
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8666,752
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1416,302
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0526,246
KuantanMalaysia 10,1976,336
KuchingMalaysia 10,8836,763
KayesMali 4,4012,735
KeniebaMali 4,5642,836
KidalMali 3,7022,301
KitaMali 4,4902,790
KoutiaMali 4,4702,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0958,137
KisinevMoldova 1,7551,091
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2804,524
KhatgalMongolia 6,1213,804
KhovdMongolia 5,8123,611
KhujirtMongolia 6,5284,056
KhutagMongolia 6,3353,937
KenitraMorocco 2,1561,340
KalewaMyanmar 7,9174,920
KathaMyanmar 7,9714,954
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3405,804
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1855,086
KengtungMyanmar 8,4325,240
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7764,832
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7675,448
KathmanduNepal 6,9434,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,10110,005
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,38911,427
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,60011,558
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45911,470
KawerauNew Zealand 18,36311,411
KopuaNew Zealand 18,54711,525
KanoNigeria 4,4002,734
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6585,380
KarasjokNorway 2,2441,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,167725
KristiansandNorway 750466
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,292803
KhasabOman 5,0653,147
KarachiPakistan 5,9113,673
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9133,675
KhanpurPakistan 5,8593,641
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6443,507
KororPalau 11,8587,369
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,044649
KlodzkoPoland 774481
KoszalinPoland 761473
KrakowPoland 1,004624
KalakanRussia 6,5654,079
KaliningradRussia 1,051653
KamenskoeRussia 7,2184,485
KandalaksaRussia 2,2661,408
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7431,705
KazanRussia 2,8571,776
KemRussia 2,2211,380
KerchRussia 2,3471,458
KhabarovskRussia 7,8984,908
KirenskRussia 5,9773,714
KirovRussia 2,8471,769
KljuciRussia 7,8064,851
KolpasevRussia 4,7152,930
KorfRussia 7,4494,629
KostromaRussia 2,3311,449
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4253,371
KotlasRussia 2,6881,670
KrasnodarRussia 2,5551,588
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6442,264
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3592,088
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3623,332
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7182,310
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9951,861
KurganRussia 3,8512,393
KurskRussia 2,0881,297
KyraRussia 6,7964,223
KigaliRwanda 6,3823,966
KoldaSenegal 4,6832,910
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9233,059
KosiceSlovakia 1,153716
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1285,672
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3985,219
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3015,159
KadugliSudan 5,0053,110
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3252,688
KassalaSudan 4,8493,013
KhartoumSudan 4,6542,892
KostiSudan 4,9053,048
KalmarSweden 897558
KaresuandoSweden 2,0801,293
KarlstadSweden 1,000621
KristianstadSweden 746464
KamishliSyria 3,2101,995
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0535,626
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4745,887
Khon KaenThailand 9,0605,630
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2145,725
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1435,682
KairouanTunisia 1,8011,119
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8881,794
KarsTurkey 3,0931,922
KastamonuTurkey 2,4111,498
KayseriTurkey 2,7091,684
KonyaTurkey 2,5801,603
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0902,541
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7822,972
KinlossUk 901560
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1341,326
KievUkraine 1,7381,080
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2481,397
KirovogradUkraine 1,9131,189
KlepininoUkraine 2,1811,355
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0341,264
Kovel’Ukraine 1,315817
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0021,244
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5374,683
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3254,552
Keene, NhUsa 5,6563,515
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5514,071
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9854,962
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7254,800
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6914,779
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6544,756
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7884,840
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6334,122
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4235,234
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9534,321
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7014,785
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8094,231
KabompoZambia 7,4624,637
KabweZambia 7,6634,762
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6594,759
KafirondaZambia 7,4554,632
KaomaZambia 7,6074,727
KasamaZambia 7,2904,530
KasempaZambia 7,4954,657
KawambwaZambia 7,1824,463
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -