Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2693,274
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4043,358
JuninArgentina 11,5577,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9146,161
JacobinaBrazil 8,2615,134
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4934,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5794,710
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1915,711
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4455,869
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9954,347
JiuquanChina 6,8354,248
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1315,674
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4184,609
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5674,702
JoensuuFinland 1,8831,170
JokioinenFinland 1,500932
JyvskylFinland 1,6971,054
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4982,173
JulianehbGreenland 3,2662,029
JagdalpurIndia 7,4224,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3167,032
JerusalemIsrael 3,2472,017
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0295,611
JosNigeria 4,6442,886
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2741,413
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2741,413
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7333,563
JhelumPakistan 5,7393,566
JiwaniPakistan 5,5353,439
JuliacaPeru 10,4046,465
JakutskRussia 6,4624,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9241,817
JenisejskRussia 5,1813,220
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7205,419
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3215,171
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5834,712
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3952,731
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0373,130
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9175,541
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8881,173
JubaSudan 5,7173,552
JokkmokkSweden 1,8491,149
JönköpingSweden 880547
Jonkoping ASweden 874543
JendoubaTunisia 1,6931,052
JerbaTunisia 2,0091,248
JerseyUk 616383
JaltaUkraine 2,2421,393
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2344,495
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -