Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6341,637
In SalahAlgeria 2,7171,688
InnsbruckAustria 628390
IbiriteBrazil 9,3085,784
IguatuBrazil 7,7284,802
IlheusBrazil 8,5495,313
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0975,032
IndaialBrazil 10,2346,359
IpameriBrazil 9,2985,778
IraiBrazil 10,4686,505
IreceBrazil 8,3445,185
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3945,216
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5415,307
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4895,275
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0365,615
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3185,791
ItapevaBrazil 9,9346,173
ItirucuBrazil 8,4505,251
ItuacuBrazil 8,5625,321
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0496,244
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7503,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0423,133
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8092,988
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8556,745
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0478,729
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7998,575
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3634,576
IzobambaEcuador 9,6415,991
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1891,982
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1465,683
IoanninaGreece 1,7601,094
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4962,172
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5301,572
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6904,157
IranshahrIran 5,2863,285
IstranaItaly 805500
IidaJapan 9,2705,761
IizukaJapan 9,1325,675
IrakoJapan 9,3275,796
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6425,991
IrozakiJapan 9,4045,844
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6736,011
IshinomakiJapan 9,1215,668
IwamizawaJapan 8,6625,383
IzuharaJapan 9,0135,601
IrbidJordan 3,2262,005
IfraneMorocco 2,1901,361
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,62911,576
IlorinNigeria 4,7902,977
InchonNorth Korea 8,5765,329
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9661,843
IslamabadPakistan 5,6453,508
IquitosPeru 9,5815,954
IloiloPhilippines 10,8416,737
IasiRomania 1,6551,029
IcaRussia 7,7844,837
IlirnejRussia 6,7224,177
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5744,707
IrkutskRussia 6,2033,855
Ivdel’Russia 3,4312,132
IbizaSpain 1,448900
IspartaTurkey 2,4741,537
IstanbulTurkey 2,1351,327
IzmirTurkey 2,2171,378
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,357843
IzmailUkraine 1,8321,138
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Independence, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7864,217
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1414,438
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5074,044
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3744,582
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9764,335
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4073,981
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9803,716
IsokaZambia 7,3294,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -