Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8503,014
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2111,374
HuamboAngola 7,2214,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,01110,571
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,00310,566
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0231,878
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1044,415
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0043,109
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9863,098
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1403,815
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3202,685
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4053,980
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4814,027
Hope, BcCanada 7,7324,805
HaikouChina 9,2365,739
HailarChina 7,1894,467
HamiChina 6,3013,916
HetanChina 5,8493,635
HavanaCuba 7,8994,909
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3524,569
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5224,674
HelwanEgypt 3,2061,993
HurguadaEgypt 3,5852,228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,384860
HelsinkiFinland 1,512940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,537955
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2839,497
HamburgGermany 372231
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 372231
HannoverGermany 292181
HelgolandGermany 328204
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 566352
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3791,478
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5982,236
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8717,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7537,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8611,156
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3134,544
HaifaIsrael 3,1521,959
HaboroJapan 8,5445,309
HachijojimaJapan 9,5905,959
HachinoheJapan 8,9205,543
HagiJapan 9,0935,651
HakodateJapan 8,7635,446
HamadaJapan 9,0775,641
HamamatsuJapan 9,3415,805
HikoneJapan 9,2275,734
HimejiJapan 9,2015,718
HiradoJapan 9,1045,657
HirooJapan 8,8085,473
HiroshimaJapan 9,1435,682
HitaJapan 9,1755,702
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2725,762
HunLibya 2,6341,637
HomboriMali 4,0802,536
HomalinMyanmar 7,8194,859
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6925,401
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
HighbankNew Zealand 18,64611,587
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
HororataNew Zealand 18,65911,595
HyderabadPakistan 5,9633,705
HuanucoPeru 10,3126,408
HelPoland 939583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9004,909
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8842,414
HatangaRussia 4,8683,025
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3542,084
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5864,714
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0172,496
HurbanovoSlovakia 987613
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7799,184
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4805,270
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2835,147
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4725,264
HalaibSudan 4,2082,615
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8252,998
HudeibaSudan 4,5212,810
HaparandaSweden 1,8961,178
HarnosandSweden 1,431889
HamaSyria 3,0691,907
HassakahSyria 3,2202,001
Hua HinThailand 9,2075,721
HakkariTurkey 3,3432,078
Hull, EnglandUk 470292
HersonUkraine 2,0201,255
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,520944
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5883,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0904,406
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1643,831
Hart, MiUsa 6,4424,003
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7743,588
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2044,476
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4664,640
Hays, KsUsa 7,5904,717
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8165,479
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4504,630
Helena, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0333,749
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5564,074
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8924,283
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1125,041
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3894,592
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0894,405
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0623,767
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0104,356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5354,061
Holly, CoUsa 7,8434,874
Homer, AkUsa 7,4834,650
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0894,405
Horton, KsUsa 7,3394,560
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4664,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5314,058
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Houma, LaUsa 7,8894,902
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6634,141
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2224,488
Huron, SdUsa 7,0984,411
HanoiVietnam 8,8645,508
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8136,098
HarareZimbabwe 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -