Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2143,240
FarahAfghanistan 4,9853,098
FormosaArgentina 10,6496,617
ForrestAustralia 14,8399,221
FrancistownBotswana 8,3675,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1364,434
FloraniaBrazil 7,5764,708
FlorestaBrazil 7,9104,916
FlorianoBrazil 7,9644,949
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2666,380
FormosaBrazil 9,0445,620
FortalezaBrazil 7,4364,621
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3876,455
FrancaBrazil 9,5325,923
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4374,000
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4924,034
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6754,148
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8854,278
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5744,085
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4173,988
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7054,167
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1213,182
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3372,695
FayaChad 3,9152,433
FamagustaCyprus 2,8941,799
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 468291
FarafraEgypt 3,3032,053
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9603,704
FichtelbergGermany 524326
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 262163
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6951,053
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4432,140
FaranahGuinea 4,8523,015
FalconaraItaly 1,052654
Florence, TuscanyItaly 954593
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,349838
FonniItaly 1,301809
FrontoneItaly 1,037644
FrosinoneItaly 1,244773
FukauraJapan 8,8485,498
FukueJapan 9,1325,675
FukuiJapan 9,1505,686
FukuokaJapan 9,1235,669
FukushimaJapan 9,1565,690
FukuyamaJapan 9,1755,701
FushikiJapan 9,1135,663
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0933,165
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0645,632
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4205,854
FunchalMadeira 2,7871,732
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1394,436
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1381,329
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,116694
FaroPortugal 1,9401,206
FerganaRussia 5,0713,151
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0763,154
FalunSweden 1,179733
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 303188
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2951,426
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8774,274
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8184,237
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3943,352
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8664,267
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5544,694
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2934,532
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2034,476
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2965,155
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5264,055
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6075,348
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3863,969
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6014,102
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7834,837
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7454,813
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5454,689
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6314,742
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6234,116
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6693,523
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8454,253
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9354,931
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3043,917
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3393,939
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8535,502
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -