Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3451,457
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0091,248
EsquelArgentina 12,8387,977
EzeizaArgentina 11,4547,118
East SaleAustralia 16,67910,365
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6349,094
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
EssendonAustralia 16,50010,253
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5625,942
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7466,678
EspinosaBrazil 8,7525,439
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0594,387
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0244,365
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0344,371
Edson, AbCanada 7,1494,443
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9073,671
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9404,313
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4272,751
ErlianChina 7,2874,528
El CaranoColombia 8,9785,579
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 755469
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5124,668
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3374,559
El ArishEgypt 3,2352,011
El TorEgypt 3,4842,165
ErfurtGermany 373232
EssenGermany 9056
EsfahanIran 4,2562,645
EilatIsrael 3,4352,135
EsashiJapan 8,7355,428
EldoretKenya 6,3153,924
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3283,932
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5611,591
EeldeNetherlands 185115
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,598
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1035,657
EnuguNigeria 5,0163,117
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6226,600
EvoraPortugal 1,7891,112
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8114,854
EkimcanRussia 7,3854,589
Elat’MaRussia 2,4031,493
ElistaRussia 2,8381,764
ErbogacenRussia 5,7243,557
EssejRussia 5,0503,138
Ed DueimSudan 4,8062,986
El FasherSudan 4,5702,840
El GeneinaSudan 4,4922,791
El ObeidSudan 4,8022,984
El ShowakSudan 4,9253,061
En NahudSudan 4,7792,970
EdirneTurkey 1,9261,197
ErzincanTurkey 2,9071,807
ErzurumTurkey 3,0021,865
EskisehirTurkey 2,3171,440
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0482,516
EntebbeUganda 6,2523,885
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 774481
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 722448
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2733,898
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2083,237
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2984,535
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5624,699
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6345,365
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4544,011
Elko, NvUsa 8,2905,152
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0253,744
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3885,212
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5773,465
Erie, PaUsa 6,2353,875
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4214,611
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3005,158
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5054,664
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6595,381
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0584,386
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0204,984
Evansville, InUsa 6,9974,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -