Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0511,896
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8861,172
DavisAntarctica 14,5999,072
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4818,377
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1396,922
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32710,146
DhakaBangladesh 7,6264,739
D’UccleBelgium 12578
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1135,663
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4545,875
DouradosBrazil 10,0906,270
DoualaCameroon 5,3013,294
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2982,671
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6454,129
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1464,441
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3392,697
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2953,290
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3763,962
DuianChina 7,0874,404
DubrovnikCroatia 1,361846
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5803,467
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4514,630
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5414,686
DabaaEgypt 2,9451,830
DakhlaEgypt 3,5022,176
DijonFrance 478297
DresdenGermany 563350
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9881,857
DebrecenHungary 1,232765
DalatangiIceland 1,8771,167
DaltonganjIndia 7,1514,444
DarbhangaIndia 7,1044,414
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6034,724
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6084,728
DumkaIndia 7,3514,568
DwarkaIndia 6,2553,887
DezfulIran 4,0542,519
DublinIreland 834518
DecimomannuItaly 1,381858
DobbiacoItaly 716445
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0833,159
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2402,014
DagorettiKenya 6,5644,079
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,456905
DedzaMalawi 7,8284,865
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8794,275
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9164,297
DaweiMyanmar 8,9575,566
De BiltNetherlands 7044
De KooyNetherlands 165103
Den HelderNetherlands 170106
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,55611,531
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,66011,596
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,72111,633
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 890553
DalbandinPakistan 5,4073,360
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6313,499
DirPakistan 5,4433,382
DroshPakistan 5,4113,363
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2146,347
DohaQatar 4,8353,005
DorohoiRomania 1,534953
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1272,564
DudinkaRussia 4,4162,744
DzardzanRussia 5,7243,557
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6582,895
DakarSenegal 4,5862,850
DaruSierra Leone 5,0753,154
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3955,838
DamazinSudan 5,1223,183
DongolaSudan 4,2022,611
DamascusSyria 3,1941,985
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1941,985
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2712,033
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9893,100
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2384,498
DjerbaTunisia 2,0401,268
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0821,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 878546
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 740460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1011,306
DonetskUkraine 2,3151,439
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0833,159
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0564,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4674,019
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9904,965
Danville, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7984,225
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7594,822
David City, NeUsa 7,2974,535
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8764,894
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4714,643
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7505,437
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9304,306
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5664,080
Delphine, InUsa 6,7324,183
Denton, MdUsa 6,2003,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8444,874
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0784,398
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3265,174
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7744,210
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4163,987
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1464,440
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7794,834
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7504,816
Dover, DeUsa 6,2003,852
Dover, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8394,250
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5764,086
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0904,406
Durham, NhUsa 5,5923,475
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -