Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1113,176
ChlefAlgeria 1,7401,081
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6991,056
CeresArgentina 11,1936,956
ChamicalArgentina 11,4857,137
ChepesArgentina 11,5897,201
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8818,004
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1056,901
CórdobaArgentina 11,4507,115
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4567,119
CorrientesArgentina 10,7936,707
CairnsAustralia 14,8039,199
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61110,323
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
CedunaAustralia 15,3239,522
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6939,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,215
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0909,998
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3818,937
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45210,224
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9849,311
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8224,860
CharnocksBarbados 7,1654,453
CotonouBenin 5,0353,129
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2465,746
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5015,904
CabroboBrazil 7,9414,935
CaceresBrazil 9,6806,015
CaetiteBrazil 8,6525,377
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6404,747
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9126,159
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1276,293
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6495,996
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8464,876
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6305,363
CaparaoBrazil 9,2505,748
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4665,882
CaratingaBrazil 9,1935,713
CaravelasBrazil 8,8505,499
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7315,425
CarolinaBrazil 8,2665,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0716,258
CataguasesBrazil 9,3765,826
CatalaoBrazil 9,3325,799
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6686,008
CaxiasBrazil 7,7994,846
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5506,556
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4614,636
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4205,854
ChapecoBrazil 10,4296,481
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2535,750
CipoBrazil 8,1535,067
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4585,256
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1815,705
CordeiroBrazil 9,4245,856
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7075,411
CorumbaBrazil 9,9506,183
CoximBrazil 9,7386,051
CrateusBrazil 7,6824,774
CuiabaBrazil 9,5415,929
CuritibaBrazil 10,0946,273
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2734,520
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4763,403
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9372,447
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1302,566
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4862,788
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9083,671
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1002,548
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3813,344
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9753,091
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8773,031
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8743,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9793,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5312,815
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7903,598
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8683,647
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1552,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8294,244
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Comox, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9143,675
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9823,096
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0814,400
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4824,649
ChicoChile 13,1648,180
ChillanChile 12,3587,679
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4347,727
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4657,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1608,178
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1737,565
ChangchunChina 7,9264,925
ChangduChina 7,4464,627
ChangshaChina 8,6655,385
ChengduChina 7,9164,919
ChongqingChina 8,1765,080
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5035,284
CrikvenicaCroatia 972604
CamagueyCuba 7,7284,802
CasablancaCuba 7,8804,897
ChebCzech Republic 499310
CopenhagenDenmark 644400
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3224,550
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4404,623
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3824,587
CanarEcuador 9,8596,126
CairoEgypt 3,1871,980
CaenFrance 509316
ChateaurouxFrance 597371
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4284,616
CocobeachGabon 5,6333,500
CologneGermany 11069
ChiosGreece 2,1641,345
CorfuGreece 1,7221,070
ConakryGuinea 4,9883,100
CatacamasHonduras 8,8265,485
CholutecaHonduras 9,0455,621
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8104,853
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5744,706
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5744,706
ChahbaharIran 5,4363,378
ClaremorrisIreland 1,017632
ClonesIreland 912567
Collooney, SligoIreland 991616
CorkIreland 975606
Cork (Ap)Ireland 975606
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,393866
CameriItaly 704438
CampobassoItaly 1,303810
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,329826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,416880
Cape FrascaItaly 1,330827
Cape MeleItaly 864537
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,479919
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7301,075
CerviaItaly 951591
CiampinoItaly 1,203748
Cimone MountainItaly 899559
Cisa PassItaly 848527
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,156719
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 728452
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8131,127
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6521,027
ChibaJapan 9,3565,814
ChichibuJapan 9,2765,764
ChichijimaJapan 10,2946,397
ChoshiJapan 9,3735,824
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0961,924
ChilekaMalawi 7,9964,969
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7724,829
ChitipaMalawi 7,3074,541
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9005,530
ComitanMexico 9,1255,670
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7037,894
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0454,378
ChoirMongolia 6,8574,261
CasablancaMorocco 2,2711,411
ChindeMozambique 8,3535,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6255,359
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,72911,638
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,48711,488
CondegaNicaragua 8,9905,586
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0155,602
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9415,556
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5905,338
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7605,443
ChhorPakistan 6,0463,757
ChitralPakistan 5,3943,352
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3866,454
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3476,430
CajamarcaPeru 10,2276,355
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1036,278
ChiclayoPeru 10,2886,393
ChimbotePeru 10,4056,466
CuzcoPeru 10,3496,431
CzestochowaPoland 937582
CoimbraPortugal 1,6621,033
CalafatRomania 1,534953
CeahlauRomania 1,547962
ClujRomania 1,400870
ConstantaRomania 1,8861,172
CraiovaRomania 1,570975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6492,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9452,451
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7723,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6154,110
Cape UelenRussia 6,9214,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1565,068
CaraRussia 6,4814,028
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2212,001
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3023,916
ChitaRussia 6,6634,140
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6644,141
CokurdahRussia 6,0993,790
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7474,193
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5935,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1895,089
CaceresSpain 1,6331,015
CadizSpain 1,9191,193
Ciudad RealSpain 1,583984
CordobaSpain 1,7321,077
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3165,168
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0665,634
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3505,810
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6065,348
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5655,322
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2095,723
ChumphonThailand 9,3355,801
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0341,264
CorumTurkey 2,5441,581
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6032,861
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8773,031
Cardiff, WalesUk 629391
CernovcyUkraine 1,484922
ChernigovUkraine 1,7601,094
CarrascoUruguay 11,3257,037
ColoniaUruguay 11,3817,072
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1324,432
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1804,462
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2003,852
Camden, ScUsa 6,9064,292
Canton, NyUsa 5,7073,546
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1464,440
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4524,009
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1483,199
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Casper, WyUsa 7,6514,754
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0154,981
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9234,302
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9284,305
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9314,307
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6044,104
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8064,230
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4223,991
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8144,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0934,408
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5823,469
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6173,490
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7794,213
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7564,820
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7204,797
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7154,173
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6455,372
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4283,994
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6564,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7424,189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7254,179
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5934,097
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Clark, SdUsa 7,0364,372
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5384,684
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0484,379
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0414,997
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3883,970
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8304,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0975,031
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5354,061
College Park, MdUsa 6,2613,891
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9194,921
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2164,484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9184,299
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8014,226
Columbus, InUsa 6,8284,243
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5584,076
Conception, MoUsa 7,2814,524
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4684,641
Conway, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Conway, ScUsa 6,7764,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Corning, ArUsa 7,3734,582
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6513,511
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4675,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2595,132
Covington, LaUsa 7,7264,801
Covington, TnUsa 7,3134,544
Crete, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4654,639
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0962,545
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0962,545
CaracasVenezuela 7,8934,905
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8704,890
CoroVenezuela 8,0064,975
ChipataZambia 7,6914,779
ChomaZambia 7,8824,898
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -