Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1933,227
BustAfghanistan 5,1983,230
BatnaAlgeria 1,7581,092
BecharAlgeria 2,3221,443
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6501,025
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4681,534
BiskraAlgeria 1,8631,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6091,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9108,644
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8738,621
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8908,632
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2668,244
ByrdAntarctica 16,28510,120
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9967,455
BarilocheArgentina 12,6917,886
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4307,103
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,19610,065
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3868,318
BrestBelarus 1,235768
BrusselsBelgium 12578
Belize CityBelize 8,7595,443
BeninBenin 5,0353,129
BohiconBenin 4,9463,074
BermudaBermuda 5,9423,692
BageBrazil 10,9026,775
BambuiBrazil 9,4045,844
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4155,850
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8214,860
BarcelosBrazil 8,6375,367
BarraBrazil 8,3915,214
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9674,951
BarreirasBrazil 8,5925,339
BelémBrazil 7,7694,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2945,775
BelterraBrazil 8,2755,142
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2505,126
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4646,502
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6175,355
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1005,655
BrevesBrazil 7,9124,916
BurgasBulgaria 1,9241,195
BurundiBurundi 6,4984,038
BatouriCameroon 5,2973,292
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2413,257
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Banff, AbCanada 7,3294,554
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0772,533
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4363,999
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7853,595
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8264,242
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0242,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3892,727
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4134,607
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6203,492
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3763,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8443,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1108,147
BeijingChina 7,8324,867
BarranquillaColombia 8,4045,223
Benito SalasColombia 9,1275,671
BogotáColombia 8,8965,528
BrnoCzech Republic 824512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6633,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
BaniDominican Republic 7,4674,640
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5274,677
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3794,585
BahariyaEgypt 3,2242,003
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2662,030
BiarritzFrance 1,049652
BordeauxFrance 883549
BrestFrance 799497
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6329,714
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6309,712
BitamGabon 5,5273,435
BanjulGambia 4,6832,910
BerlinGermany 531330
BrockenGermany 341212
BokeGuinea 4,8833,034
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8112,990
BudapestHungary 1,059658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,075668
BangaloreIndia 7,6344,744
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1834,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5874,715
BikanerIndia 6,0913,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5677,188
BabolsarIran 4,0102,492
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9913,101
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7372,322
Bandar LengehIran 4,9443,072
BirjandIran 4,7422,947
BushehrIran 4,4772,782
BaghdadIraq 3,7012,300
BasraIraq 4,1472,577
BelmulletIreland 1,091678
Birr, OffalyIreland 936582
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,433891
BergamoItaly 717446
BolognaItaly 884550
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 699435
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,546961
BrindisiItaly 1,532952
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8993,044
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9713,089
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8693,026
BeirutLebanon 3,0971,924
BenghaziLibya 2,4691,534
BirzaiLithuania 1,348838
BitolaMacedonia 1,6711,038
BlantyreMalawi 7,9964,969
BvumbweMalawi 8,0244,986
BintuluMalaysia 10,9126,781
BamakoMali 4,5002,796
Bko-SMali 4,5092,802
BougounMali 4,6192,870
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2732,034
BaitagMongolia 5,9383,690
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8613,642
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5494,069
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0994,412
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1324,432
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4714,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9494,318
BulganMongolia 6,4253,992
BhamawMyanmar 8,0214,984
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52211,510
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9285,548
BilmaNiger 3,7092,305
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1982,609
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6281,633
BergenNorway 984612
Bergen - FloridaNorway 982611
BjornoyaNorway 2,6261,632
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8111,126
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,591989
BadinPakistan 6,0573,764
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9353,688
BalakotPakistan 5,6063,483
BarkhanPakistan 5,6963,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8995,530
BascoPhilippines 9,9086,157
BialystokPoland 1,198744
BejaPortugal 1,8401,143
BragancaPortugal 1,436892
BistritaRomania 1,444897
BucharestRomania 1,6991,056
BajkitRussia 5,1933,227
BarabinskRussia 4,6062,862
BarnaulRussia 5,0043,110
BerezovoRussia 3,6222,251
BiserRussia 3,3802,100
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4344,620
BogdarinRussia 6,4794,026
BogucanyRussia 5,4423,382
BomnakRussia 7,0864,403
BorRussia 4,9063,048
BorzjaRussia 6,9454,315
BratskRussia 5,7883,597
BelgradeSerbia 1,325823
BoSierra Leone 5,1053,172
BontheSierra Leone 5,1713,213
BratislavaSlovakia 902560
BerberaSomalia 5,7903,598
BusanSouth Korea 8,9155,540
BadajozSpain 1,7111,063
BarcelonaSpain 1,173729
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,240771
BabanusaSudan 4,8993,044
BaselSwitzerland 465289
BernSwitzerland 532330
BangkokThailand 9,1485,685
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1355,676
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7395,431
BizerteTunisia 1,6231,008
BalikesirTurkey 2,1661,346
BursaTurkey 2,1931,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 928577
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 865537
Belfast-AldergroveUk 866538
Birmingham, EnglandUk 516321
Bournemouth-HurnUk 531330
Brighton, EnglandUk 413257
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2695,139
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2293,871
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2843,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2863,906
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4774,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8444,875
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5404,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6184,113
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6623,518
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8385,492
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4754,645
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5883,472
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7034,166
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9304,306
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4353,999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4994,660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9643,706
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3094,542
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7345,427
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0334,371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8154,856
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8823,655
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0555,006
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9583,702
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6383,504
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5394,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9864,341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1294,430
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8583,640
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4774,646
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8024,227
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7464,192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4764,646
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6424,749
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6245,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2474,503
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8795,517
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5024,041
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0823,779
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8664,888
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6714,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9924,345
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6283,497
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1785,082
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9113,052
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7754,832
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0975,032
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2665,136
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -