Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gemert

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gemert. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gemert with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6771,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6651,034
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6611,032
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6451,022
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4257,100
AzulArgentina 11,6977,269
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,858
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,978
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6679,114
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5669,052
AmberleyAustralia 16,19310,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3812,101
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6312,256
AimoresBrazil 9,1105,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2745,142
AltamiraBrazil 8,1575,069
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8665,509
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6145,975
ApodiBrazil 7,5804,710
AracajuBrazil 8,0655,012
AracuaiBrazil 8,9015,531
AragarcasBrazil 9,3505,810
AraxaBrazil 9,4115,848
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8184,858
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3063,918
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0272,502
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1383,814
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3983,976
AbecheChad 4,4072,738
AntofagastaChile 11,1276,915
AricaChile 10,6716,631
AltaiChina 5,6253,496
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4755,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3975,840
AraucaColombia 8,4555,254
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3294,554
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4814,649
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0101,870
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2672,030
AswanEgypt 3,8402,386
AsyutEgypt 3,4542,146
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2045,720
AsmaraEritrea 4,9943,104
AssabEritrea 5,4103,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6103,486
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,097682
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3798,935
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1317,538
AccraGhana 5,1383,193
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9491,211
AthensGreece 2,0611,281
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0861,296
AasiaatGreenland 3,5642,215
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8721,785
AputiteqGreenland 2,7191,689
AkureyriIceland 2,0631,282
AgraIndia 6,4844,029
AhmedabadIndia 6,4424,003
AkolaIndia 6,9424,314
AllahabadIndia 6,8774,273
AmritsarIndia 5,9173,677
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5177,778
AbadanIran 4,1942,606
ArakIran 4,0082,490
AlbengaItaly 854531
AlgheroItaly 1,230765
AmendolaItaly 1,349839
AnconaItaly 1,059658
ArezzoItaly 1,011628
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2253,247
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2093,237
AbashiriJapan 8,6685,386
AburatsuJapan 9,3645,819
AikawaJapan 9,0415,618
AjiroJapan 9,3705,823
AkitaJapan 8,9475,560
AkuneJapan 9,2625,756
AomoriJapan 8,8635,507
AsahikawaJapan 8,6285,362
AsosanJapan 9,2235,731
AmmanJordan 3,2822,040
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2263,247
AinaziLatvia 1,384860
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4065,224
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5495,312
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8135,476
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2515,127
AtarMauritania 3,8162,371
AgalegaMauritius 8,4345,241
AcapulcoMexico 9,5795,952
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2713,897
AltaiMongolia 6,1983,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5784,087
AgadirMorocco 2,6671,657
AmsterdamNetherlands 7044
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,62811,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,52311,511
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32311,386
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,16811,290
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0905,648
AgadezNiger 3,8512,393
AsuncionParaguay 10,5296,543
ArequipaPeru 10,5726,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0816,265
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2709,489
AradRomania 1,287800
AjanRussia 7,2424,500
AldanRussia 6,6114,108
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9701,846
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3582,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9104,915
AnadyrRussia 7,0614,388
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4561,526
ArmavirRussia 2,6931,674
AstrakhanRussia 3,1011,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8119,825
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,393866
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,518944
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,543959
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7541,090
Abu HamedSudan 4,2972,670
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0153,116
AqiqSudan 4,6702,902
ArbaatSudan 4,4522,767
AromaSudan 4,8002,983
AtbaraSudan 4,5102,802
Abu KamalSyria 3,3912,107
AleppoSyria 3,0131,873
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2825,768
AtakpameTogo 4,9073,049
AdanaTurkey 2,8301,759
AfyonTurkey 2,3941,487
AnkaraTurkey 2,4521,524
AntalyaTurkey 2,5571,589
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3052,675
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 807502
AberporthUk 707439
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 673418
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2391,392
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1191,317
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1073,173
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0943,166
ArtigasUruguay 10,9426,799
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0204,362
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Ada, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4744,023
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Akron, OhUsa 6,3993,977
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1025,035
Albany, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7883,597
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8924,283
Albion, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3565,192
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1184,423
Algona, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Alice, TxUsa 8,4785,268
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0423,755
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5374,684
Alma, MiUsa 6,4594,013
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2193,865
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6055,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0675,013
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7903,598
Amite, LaUsa 7,7814,835
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2984,535
Anderson, InUsa 6,7494,194
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9564,322
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1063,794
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4744,023
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5234,675
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5134,669
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5384,684
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8934,283
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1315,052
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3244,551
Athens, GaUsa 7,0604,387
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1544,446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0743,774
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0194,362
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5544,694
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7134,172
Austin, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3922,729
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0863,161
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1365,056
AdenYemen 5,5593,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -